2017 Chick-Fil-A


National Division Bracket:


First Round:

#7 IMG Academy (FL) over #24 Huntington Prep (WV) 74-71 OT
#12 Findlay Prep (NV) over Paul VI (VA) 84-62
#4 Oak Hill Academy (VA) over Cannon School (NC) 87-65
Prolific Prep (CA) over Westtown School (PA) 71-54


Semifinals:

#7 IMG Academy (FL) over #12 Findlay Prep (NV) 86-73
#4 Oak Hill Academy (VA) over Prolific Prep (CA) 72-56


Championship Game:

#4 Oak Hill Academy (VA) over #7 IMG Academy (FL) 73-71


American Division Bracket:


First Round:

Providence Day (NC) over Westside (GA) 86-74
Cox Mill (NC) over Corner Canyon (UT) 70-51
Gray Collegiate (SC) over WJ Keenan (SC) 67-53
Porter Gaud (SC) over Lower Richland (SC) 71-56


Semifinals:

Providence Day (NC) over Cox Mill (NC) 63-52
Gray Collegiate (SC) over Porter Gaud (SC) 63-61


Championship Game:

Providence Day (NC) over Gray Collegiate (SC) 77-71 OT


Schedule:


Wednesday, December 20th

York Prep (SC) over AC Flora (SC) 53-50
Porter Gaud (SC) over Lower Richland (SC) 71-56
Blythewood (SC) over Richland Northeast (SC) 67-41
Gray Collegiate (SC) over W.J. Keenan (SC) 67-53


Thursday, December 21st

Providence Day (NC) over Westside (GA) 86-74
Cox Mill (NC) over Corner Canyon (UT) 70-51
IMG Academy (FL) over Huntington Prep (WV) 74-71 OT
Blythewood (SC) over United Faith Academy (NC) 85-67
Findlay Prep (NV) over Paul VI (VA) 84-62
York Prep (SC) over Thomasville (GA) 67-56
Oak Hill Academy (VA) over Cannon School (NC) 87-65
AC Flora (SC) over Hammond (SC) 53-51
Prolific Prep (CA) over Westtown School (PA) 71-54


Friday, December 22nd

Westside (GA) over Corner Canyon (UT) 73-66
Thomasville (GA) over Hammond (SC) 59-47
Cannon School (NC) over Westtown School (PA) 62-60
Providence Day (NC) over Cox Mill (NC) 63-52
Paul VI (VA) over Huntington Prep (WV) 81-48
#7 IMG Academy (FL) over #12 Findlay Prep (NV) 86-73
United Faith Academy (NC) over Richland Northeast (SC) 85-35
#4 Oak Hill Academy (VA) over Prolific Prep (CA) 72-56
WJ Keenan (SC) over Lower Richland (SC) 63-59
Gray Collegiate (SC) over Porter Gaud (SC) 63-61


Saturday, December 23rd

Huntington Prep (WV) over Westtown School (PA) 77-67
Corner Canyon (UT) over Lower Richland (SC) 50-43
WJ Keenan (SC) over Westside (GA) 57-55
Paul VI (VA) over Cannon School (NC) 84-62
Cox Mill (NC) over Porter Gaud (SC) 77-66
Findlay Prep (NV) over Prolific Prep (CA) 70-57
Oak Hill Academy (VA) over IMG Academy (FL) 73-71
Providence Day (NC) over Gray Collegiate (SC) 77-71 OT